Blog

AI tools, strategies, and how-to guides for real estate agents.

How to Connect Claude AI to Follow Up Boss (Free Connector That Works on Your Phone)
Claude AI

How to Connect Claude AI to Follow Up Boss (Free Connector That Works on Your Phone)

Connect Claude or ChatGPT to Follow Up Boss with a free connector, then run your CRM by voice from your phone: call lists, new leads, notes and tasks.

Claude AI for Real Estate Agents: The Roadmap for What to Build First
Claude AI

Claude AI for Real Estate Agents: The Roadmap for What to Build First

How I decide what to build first with Claude AI as a real estate agent: find the constraint in leads, conversion or client service, then automate only that.

AI Operating System for a Real Estate Brokerage: What It Actually Is
Claude AI

AI Operating System for a Real Estate Brokerage: What It Actually Is

A real estate brokerage AI operating system is a set of shared skills your agents run: CMAs, listing presentations, property sites, follow-up. Here is what it replaces.

Claude Cowork for Real Estate Brokerages: Recruit and Keep Better Agents
Claude AI

Claude Cowork for Real Estate Brokerages: Recruit and Keep Better Agents

Why brokerages are building an AI operating system: higher recruiting conversion, top agents who stay, and one consistent client experience across every agent.

Real Estate Brokerage AI Training: Why One Big Workshop Never Sticks
Claude AI

Real Estate Brokerage AI Training: Why One Big Workshop Never Sticks

Most brokerage AI training is one session that changes nothing by Thursday. What a monthly cadence looks like, what to teach in what order, and how to measure adoption.

Claude AI MLS Data: 6 Jobs It Does for Buyers and Sellers
Claude AI

Claude AI MLS Data: 6 Jobs It Does for Buyers and Sellers

Six jobs I hand Claude AI once it has MLS data: tour sheets, showing briefs, buyer price checks, CMAs, pricing strategy and weekly seller updates.

Claude AI for Real Estate: My Full System From Lead Gen to Closing
AI Tools

Claude AI for Real Estate: My Full System From Lead Gen to Closing

The complete Claude AI system I run my Austin practice on, from generating leads for free to servicing buyers and sellers. Eleven jobs, one assistant.

ChatGPT Ads for Real Estate Agents: $1,300 Spent, 13 Leads
ChatGPT

ChatGPT Ads for Real Estate Agents: $1,300 Spent, 13 Leads

I spent $1,300 on ChatGPT ads for real estate and got 13 seller leads at $100 each. The real ad manager numbers, three pros, and three honest problems.

Connect Claude AI to Your MLS: 3 Ways, One Got Me a Warning
Claude AI

Connect Claude AI to Your MLS: 3 Ways, One Got Me a Warning

Three ways to connect Claude AI to your MLS: the Chrome route, the headless browser that got me flagged as a bot, and the licensed data feed.

AI SEO for Real Estate Agents: How I Got Recommended by Google's AI
AI SEO

AI SEO for Real Estate Agents: How I Got Recommended by Google's AI

Google's AI recommended me to a buyer I'd never met. He was under contract in 4 days. Here's the AI SEO strategy for real estate agents that made it happen.

AI Tools

AI CRM for Real Estate Agents: The 7 Workflows I Run on Claude

How to connect AI to your real estate CRM and put it to work: score leads daily, write a sequence per lead source, track contract deadlines, reactivate old leads. Every prompt included.

I Built an AI Seller Assistant for Real Estate Agents in Claude (Full Build)
AI Tools

I Built an AI Seller Assistant for Real Estate Agents in Claude (Full Build)

I built an AI seller assistant for real estate agents in Claude that gets into the MLS, drafts a listing website, and builds the listing presentation.

Page 1 of 6